Customer support 

Telephone: +84 912 685 141
Email: vietnamvisabooking@gmail.com
Syke: vietnamimmigration

Vietnam tourist visa

The tourist visa gives you the right for a continuous visit or several visits to Vietnam. The duration of visits in total should not exceed 1 month.

If you are traveling to Vietnam for the reasons other than immigration, and your visit does not exceed 1 month, you might need a tourist visa (travel visa). The tourist visa gives you the right for a continuous visit or several visits and the duration of visits in total should not exceed 1 month. In case you need to come to Vietnam often it is possible to get a multiple-entry visa for several visits. If you expect to stay longer for a business trip you should apply for a business visa which allows you to stay in the country up to 90 days without extending your visa.

To enter Vietnam as tourist, the foreigners must have a valid passport, be good in health, and not be inadmissibility. A valid passport is a passport claiming to have been issued by your country which has at least 6 months validity and 2 blank pages for visa stamp and sticker. Temporary passports normally are not accepted.

Some travellers hold the passport of the flowing countries can not get a tourist visa including: Nigeria, Turkey, Iran, Cameroon, Congo, Mozambique, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Afghanistan and Syria. Learn more about the visa exception. Please also make sure that you will follow Vietnam customs regulations to enter Vietnam legally

Visa and exemption

You do not need a visa to Vietnam if you are the citizen of the country listed in the Vietnam visa exemption

If you are not sure, please check the Vietnam visa requirements

If you need a visa to enter Vietnam, find out how to apply for tourist visa below

How to apply for a tourist visa?

STEP 1 - Fill out the secure online Vietnam visa application form

Get started by filling in the secure Vietnam visa application form with correct details of the visa applicant's including: full name, date of birth, nationality, passport number and proposed arrival date.

STEP 2 - Confirm and make online payment for the service fee

- Double check with your current passport to make sure the information in Vietnam visa application online is correct.
- Make a payment online for the visa service (we accept the online payment by credit cards via PayPal, through Western Union or bank wring transfer).

STEP 3 - Receive visa approval letter and get visa stamped at arrival airport

- After 2 working days (normal processing), 1 working day (urgent processing) or in 4 or 2 hours (emergency processing) we will complete the visa approval letter to send you via email
- You then print out the letter (colour is preferred but not required); prepare 2 passport-sized photos and the stamping fee in cash
- Upon arrival airport in Vietnam (at 1 of 3 international airports in Hanoi, Da Nang or Ho Chi Minh City), you will submit the printed visa approval letter, original passport, photos, fill out an entry form, and pay the stamp fee (US $25 for 1 - 3 months single entry visa or US $50 for 1 - 3 months multiple entry visa) to the Vietnam Immigration Officer, you will get your Vietnam entry visa stamped onto your passport.

If you employ the fast track service, our agent will take a responsibility to complete visa procedure at the airport via fast lane. You don't have to queue in line and wait for visa stamp which might take hours.

Learn more about the guidance on getting Vietnam visa at the airport procedures.

RELATED POST

Contact us

  • ONLINE SUPPORT

  • Telephone:+84 912685141
  • Email:vietnamvisabooking@gmail.com
  • Office

  • Address: 101 Lang Ha street, Dong Da district, Hanoi
  • Working time: From 8:00 to 17:00 GMT+7 (Monday - Friday)
  • Site map
TOP